January 15 / Club Officer Training(COT)

ver. 2022.1.7. / Division C&D Joint Council, Program Quality Committee 2021-2022, District 93
ⓒ 2021. Toastmasters International. all rights reserved. 

2021-2022 2nd-round
Division C & D Joint Club Officer Training

Information

Agenda
Time
Session
MC
12:50pmNetworking (10mins)Dongwan Lim/Hayeon Kim
1:00pmWelcome (10mins)
Welcome and Div C & D Introduction
Dongwan Lim/Hayeon Kim
1:10pmToastmasters Introduction (10mins)
Introduction to Toastmasters & District 93
Andy Kim
1:20pm

Making Our Club Distinguished (25mins) 

* For those who attend COT for the first time

Anna Lee

Learning from AD Reports - Panel Discussion (25mins) 

- Panel: Brian Lee, Bomyung Ryu, Chris Jung

* For those who are familiar with DCP, MOT, and CSP

Hayeon Kim
1:45pm
Transition Time (5mins)

1:50pmRole Breakouts (1hr 10mins)

President: Rodel Cauton | Heungsun Lim

VP of Education: Clara Yun | Rathnasingh Chelladurai

VP of Membership: Sonia Kim | Bryan Kim

VP of Public Relations: Woorim So

Secretary: Maria Mutitu

Treasurer: Hyejung Yang

Sergeant at Arms: Chulho Kang

Session Leaders

Beyond Our Club - Panel Discussion

- Panel: Lisa Han, Yu Rhie Lee, Scott Kines, Andy Kim

* For those who have attended the same role breakout before

Sean Jung
3:00pm
Transition & Networking (10mins)

3:10pm

Break (15mins)


3:25pm
Speech Contest 101 (25mins)
Anna Joohye Kim
3:50pm

Becoming Pathways DTM Faster (30mins)

Dongwan Lim
4:20pm

Closing (10mins)

Recognition, Feedback, and Group Photo

Dongwan Lim/Hayeon Kim
Ours is the only organization I know dedicated to the individual,
we work together to bring out the best in each of us and then we apply these skills to help others.
Ralph Smedley

Joint COT Team

Division Directors
Dongwan Lim, DTM

Division C Director 2021-2022

Hayeon Kim, MS3

Division D Director 2021-2022

Area Directors
Division C

Area 51- Rathnasingh Chelladurai, PM3

Area 61- Bryan Kim, VC2

Area 71- Jose Choi, PM4

Area 81- Brian Li, PM4

Division D

Area 31- Bomyoung Ryu, PI2

Area 32- Jisang Park, PI3

Area 33- Chris Jung, PI5

Area 34- Stella Yang, IP5

Timer / Zoom Master

Timer – Seoyeon Lim, IP1

Zoom Master – John Ahn, IP3 / Hyojung Woo, DL1

We build new clubs and support all clubs in achieving excellence.

District Mission

True Maroon

Hex #772432

C12 M95 Y59 K54

R119 G36 B50

Pantone 188

Loyal Blue

Hex #004165

C100 M43 Y12 K56

R0 G65 B101

Pantone 302

Cool Gray

Hex #A9B2B1

C23 M7 Y12 K18

R169 G178 B177

Pantone 442

Happy Yellow

Hex #F2DF74

C0 M5 Y57 K0

R242 G223 B116

Pantone 127

We build new clubs and support all clubs in achieving excellence.

District Mission