ver. 2021.7.18. / Division A&C Joint Council, Program Quality Committee 2021-2022, District 93
ⓒ 2021. Toastmasters International. all rights reserved.
President 1: James Lee
President 2: Wonder Jung
VP Education 1: Rodel Cuaton
VP Education 2: Ronald Kim
VP Membership 1: Sungil Kim
VP Membership 2: Yoon Hur
VP Public Relations: Melanie Oh
Secretary: Rathnasingh Chelladurai
Treasurer: Jiyu Son
Sergeant at Arms: Alex Lee
Toastmasters Introduction: Gilhee Park, DTM
Making Our Club Distinguished: Dongwan Lim, DTM &
Soonja Sonia Kim, DTM
Beyond Our Club & 1:N Mentoring: Anna Lee
Running hybrid Meeting: Wonil Chung, TM
Building a culture: Bryan Kim, VC2
Time | Session | MC |
12:50pm | Networking (10mins) | Dongwan Lim, DTM / Alex Lee, VC4 |
1:00pm | Welcome (10mins) Welcome and Div A & C Introduction | Dongwan Lim, DTM / Alex Lee, VC4 |
1:10pm | Toastmasters Introduction (10mins) Introduction to Toastmasters & District 93 | Gilhee Park, DTM |
1:20pm | Making Our Club Distinguished (25mins) | Dongwan Lim, DTM/ Soonja Sonia Kim, DTM |
Beyond Our Club & 1:N Mentoring (25mins) * For people who knows DCP, MOT, CSP well | Anna Hyeyoung Lee, DTM | |
1:45pm | Transition Time (5mins) | |
1:50pm | Role Breakouts (1hr 10mins) * For those officers who are serving the same officer's role and attended the relevant breakout session previously, you can attend any session you are interested in. President: James Lee, LD4 | Wonder Jung, DL1 VP of Education: Rodel Cuaton, DTM | Ronald Kim, MS1 VP of Membership: Sungil Kim, DTM | Yoon Hur, LD1 VP of Public Relations: Melanie Oh, IP2 Secretary: Rathnasingh Chelladurai, PM1 Treasurer: Jiyu Son, VC3 Sergeant at arms: Alex Lee, VC4 | Session Leaders |
3:10pm | Break (15mins) | |
3:25pm | Running hybrid Meeting (24mins) | Wonil Chung, TM |
3:50pm | Quality Club and Member Engagement (30mins) | Bryan Kim, VC2 |
4:20pm | Closing (10mins) Recognition, Feedback, and Group Photo | Dongwan Lim, DTM / Alex Lee, VC4 |
Division A Director 2021-2022
Division C Director 2021-2022
Area 11- Jiyu Son, VC3
Area 12- Melanie Oh, IP2
Area 13- Yoon Hur, LD1
Area 14- James Lee, LD4
Area 51- Rathnasingh Chelladurai, PM1
Area 61- Bryan Kim, VC2
Area 71- Jose Choi, PM4
Area 81- Brian Li, PM2
Timer – Jo Lezada
Zoom Master – John Ahn, IP3 / Ayoung Jang, PM2