January 22 / Club Officer Training(COT)

ver. 2022.1.7. / Division A&B Joint Council, Program Quality Committee 2021-2022, District 93
ⓒ 2021. Toastmasters International. all rights reserved. 

2021-2022 2nd-round
Division A & B Joint Club Officer Training 

Information

Agenda
Time
Session
MC
12:50pmNetworking (10mins)Alex Lee/Taewoo Lee
1:00pmWelcome (10mins)
Welcome and Div A & B Introduction
Alex Lee/Taewoo Lee
1:10pmToastmasters Introduction (10mins)
Introduction to Toastmasters & District 93
Taeryeon Jung, DTM
1:20pm

Making Our Club Distinguished (20mins) 

Gilhee Park, DTM
1:40pm
Speech Contest 101 (20mins)Anna Joohye Kim, DTM
2:00pmRole Breakouts (1hr 10mins)

*For those who take the current office for the first time

President: James Lee, LD4 | Taewoo Lee, PM1

VP of Education: Fred Park, IP3 | Elliot Taekseup Chung, PM1

VP of Membership: Summer Cho, PM4 | Julio Kang Choon Lee, PM4

VP of Public Relations: Chungnam Park

Secretary: Dasha Burak, IP3, SR2

Treasurer: Haley Haeun Lim, PM2

Sergeant at A rms: Pranav P, ACB

Session Leaders

Optional Session The Real Life of Club Officer: Troublesome Cases (1hr 10mins)

*Recommendation: For those who have attended the same role breakout before


3:10pm
Transition Time & Debriefing (15mins)

3:25pm

Break (15mins)


3:40pm
Organizing Hybrid Meeting (30mins)
Alex Lee, PM4
4:10pm

Beyond Our Club Sharing Experiences from District Leadership (30mins) 

Moderator - Sonia Kim, DTM

District Manager - Stella Ra, EC2

Committee Chair - Myungsik Choi, DL5

Area Director - Jiyu Son, VC3

Sonia Kim, DTM
4:40pm

Closing (10mins)

Recognition, Feedback, and Group Photo

Alex Lee/Taewoo Lee
Ours is the only organization I know dedicated to the individual,
we work together to bring out the best in each of us and then we apply these skills to help others.
Ralph Smedley

Joint COT Team

Division Directors
Alex Lee, VC4, PM4

Division A Director 2021-2022

Taewoo Lee, PM1

Division B Director 2021-2022

Area Directors
Division A

Area 11- Jiyu Son, VC3

Area 12- Melanie Oh, IP2

Area 13- Yoon Hur, LD1

Area 14- James Lee, LD4

Division B

Area 21- Katie Moon, LD4

Area 22- Lucy Lee, PM4

Area 23- Taeryeon Jung, DTM

Area 24- Myungsik Choi, DL5

Timer / Zoom Master

Timer – 

Zoom Master – 

We build new clubs and support all clubs in achieving excellence.

District Mission

True Maroon

Hex #772432

C12 M95 Y59 K54

R119 G36 B50

Pantone 188

Loyal Blue

Hex #004165

C100 M43 Y12 K56

R0 G65 B101

Pantone 302

Cool Gray

Hex #A9B2B1

C23 M7 Y12 K18

R169 G178 B177

Pantone 442

Happy Yellow

Hex #F2DF74

C0 M5 Y57 K0

R242 G223 B116

Pantone 127

We build new clubs and support all clubs in achieving excellence.

District Mission